17 Comments

  1. C M
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Bismuth solder paste…. don't leave that repaired phone in a hot car, in Florida…

    Reply

  2. Apple Master
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    lol

    Reply

  3. Understoodios
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Hahaha that's awesome, you guessed the Chinese characters correctly. 上 is up and 下 is down.

    Reply

  4. nikos biology tsiouplis
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    i think that the rebal 3d stencil you use is bad because it bends a lot. i had those and i threw them away. i couldnt reball bb cpu on iphone 6. i then switched to cheap round hole stencil and i managed to reball baseband cpus and audio ics with the first try. now i ordered the qianli black stencils and i will try to reball cpu. i hope they are ok.

    Reply

  5. 1b4dsrt
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    What if you first create the balls on the stencil and then place the chip on Top? Might get bigger balls.

    Reply

  6. iGadget Screen Repair
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    I kept my promise Jessa I returned the Yiuhi 😂 and got myself the Quick 861wd I cant wait to go to NY

    Reply

  7. thinkph4t
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Maybe a "heavier" paste with more alloy per volume would yield bigger balls?

    Reply

  8. FPSAnarchy
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    its vry cool 2 see how professionals do it

    Reply

  9. Carlos eduardo Scardova
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Congratulations on your beautiful work. Cadu Brasil

    Reply

  10. Carlos eduardo Scardova
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Parabém pelo seu belíssimo trabalho. Cadu Brasil

    Reply

  11. Gigaheart
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    OK, we/ that high pitched noise is is driving me nuts. I can't take it anymore. It goes from 36 min to 45 min.

    Reply

  12. MULTI V
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    u r looking like a princes jessa jones

    Reply

  13. agoslinski
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Could You pour premade balls than gently shake excess and maybe You will get one ball for each indent.
    Then smear the chip with good flux and gently put in on top of the balls.
    Maybe that way You will get bigger balls.

    Reply

  14. EgonSorensen
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    @2:06:35 – too many balls. If you screw up and pick the wrong one – you get to do it all over again 😂
    The chip is pad side down, and the tin is trying to adhere to the chip – working against gravity. No BIG surprise, the balls are so small @7:00

    Reply

  15. Qs Tech Service
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Think I'll pass on that tool
    Thanks for reviewing
    Way to smaller balls 👍

    Reply

  16. MO AR
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Chinese New Year Song , too bad Blackberry & Mr Clinton are not arround in this channel 😺😺😺

    Reply

  17. MO AR
    May 22, 2019 @ 5:55 pm

    Wtf is that blob 😝😝😝

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *